ULM logo

Health & Pharmaceutical Sciences

Committee Directory

Committees prior to Jan. 1, 2014.

Administrative Council

Dr. Denny Ryman, Chair
Brett Bennett
Dr. Johanna Boult
Dr. Patti Calk
Dr. Jessica Dolecheck
Dr. Emily Doughty
Dr. Judy Fellows
Dr. Karen Frye
Beverly Jarrell
Debbie Wisenor

Minutes: 07/11/06, 08/01/06, 08/30/06,09/13/06, 09/27/06, 10/25/06, 12/06/06,01/24/07,01/31/07, 02/07/07, 02/14/07,03/07/07, 03/21/07, 03/28/07, 04/04/07,04/18/07, 06/14/07, 07/12/07, 08/22/07,09/05/07, 09/26/07, 10/10/07, 01/23/08,02/07/08, 03/19/08, 09/17/08, 10/01/08,10/29/08, 02/18/09, 03/11/09, 03/25/09,03/30/09, 04/22/09, 09/09/09, 10/14/09,10/21/09, 11/04/09, 11/18/09, 01/20/10,02/03/10, 03/25/10, 04/21/10, 07/07/10,08/25/10, 091510, 10/06/10, 10/27/10,11/18/10, 02/02/11, 03/02/11, 03/23/11,08/16/11, 10/11/11

Budget Committee

Dr. Jessica Dolecheck, Chair
Brett Bennett
Dr. Johanna Boult
Dr. Patti Calk
Sharon Chaney
Dr. Emily Doughty
Dr. Judy Fellows
Sandra Jones
Dr. Carolyn Murphy
Debbie Wisenor 

Minutes: 05/10/06, 07/31/06, 09/14/06,11/30/06, 04/16/07,06/07/07, 10/04/07,07/21/08, 07/24/08, 11/04/10, 05/23/11

Curriculum Committee

Dr. Judy Fellows, Chair
Kathy Davenport
Dr. Emily Doughty
Sarah Hayes
Penny Jones
Kimberly Whorton

Minutes: 10/04/06, 10/31/06, 11/28/06,10/08/07, 11/07/07, 01/07/08, 02/29/08,04/18/08, 10/14/08, 02/12/09

Graduate Council

Dr. Johanna Boult
Dr. Patti Calk
Dr. Karen Frye

Minutes: 09/26/08

Homecoming Committee

Dr. Patti Calk, Chair
Cathy Campbell
Donna Eichhorn
Dr. Paula Griswold
Kimberly Whorton
Debbie Wisenor

Minutes: 7/17/064/22/079/13/07
9/01/099/10/099/23/09

Promotion & Tenure Committee

Dr. Patti Calk, Chair
Andy Allen
Sharon Chaney
Dr. Emily Doughty
Sandra Jones
Amanda Richardson

Substance Abuse

Dr. Juliet Burgess, Co-Chair
Amy Kincannon, Co-Chair
Brett Bennet
Kim Whorton

Web/Technology Committee

Andy Allen, Chair
Ramona Bonnette
Dr. Judy Fellows
Donna Glaze
Dr. Paula Griswold
Jessica Lasiter
Dr. Carolyn Murphy
Amanda Richardson

Minutes:  11/29/06


©