ulm.edu/nursing

 

 

ULM Kitty Degree School of Nursing
Previous Student Award Recipients

Spring 2012
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Phillip Webb Amy McDowell
II Brian Weston Laura Lenard
III Linda Kaye Wingfield Sidney Bruscato
IV Mary Kate Assmussen Jahanna Broussard
V Emily Jones
Faculty Award Sara Nolan Dickerson
Sigma Theta Tau Award Mary Thiels

Fall 2011
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Megan Kavanaugh Shelby Smotherman
II Linda Kaye Wingfield Kasey Buimbellot
III Mary Kate Assmussen Beth Tonore
IV Roxanne Holmes Jahanna Broussard
V Caroline Bonds
Faculty Award Jessica Riley
Sigma Theta Tau Award Dana Marler

Spring 2011
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Linda Kaye Wingfield Ryan Fulford
Adrienne Hebert
II Mary Kate Assmussen Beth Tonore
III Lyndsey Bamburg Jahanna Broussard
IV Elyse Stark Caroline Bonds
V Jessica Fletcher
Faculty Award Brittany Jones
Sigma Theta Tau Award Katie Purcell

Fall 2010
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Mary Kate Assumusen
Hillary STubleski
Beverly Jackson
II Emily Jones Varun Chauhan
Stephanie Morris
III Lane Wyble Caroline Bonds
IV Adele Millin Trey Pleasants
Faculty Award Jennifer Quintois
Sigma Theta Tau Award Jenna Leonard Freeman

Spring 2010
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Danielle Bonnette Hannah Taylor
II Jessica Riley Carrundulus Matthews
III Jessica Fletcher Amber Kelly
IV Jenna Freeland
Elijah Boothe
Miranda Willis

Fall 2009
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Meghan White Carrundulus Matthews
II Stephany Landry Amy Thornton
III Angel Colvin Chad Rankin
IV Adele Millin Karla Wiggers

Spring 2009
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Derek Stibbens Kelli King
II Chad Rankin Angel Colvin
Beau Burton
III Karla Wiggers Trey Pleasants
IV Adele Millin Adele Millin
Danielle Smith

Spring 2008
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Angel Colvin Jessica Skeen
Tonya Patterson
Jen Shelton
II Crystal Hammett Trey Pleasants
III Adele Millin Kacie Osborn
IV Christy Belgard Leah Lenox

Spring 2007
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Adele Millin Kacie Osborn
II Amy Peters
Jennifer Garrett
Haynes Garrett
Christy Belgard
III Megan Auger Claire Howard
IV Amber Robertson Chris Deggans

Fall 2006
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Jansen Leach Christy Belgard
Haynes Garrett
II Cassandra Williams
Amanda Lewis
Claire Howard
III Margaret Scott
Joyce Hauer
Mandi Masters
IV Emma Heatherly Lauren Tucker

Spring 2006
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Angela Asmussen Claire Howard
II Amber Robertson Kin Stuckey
III Chelsea Christy
Emma Heatherly
Lauren Tucker
IV Christina Richey Chelsea Baker

Fall 2005
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Christine Johnson Kim Stuckey
II Alicia McGaunn Amber Pepper
III Jeff White Chelsey Baker
IV Vanessa Sisson Nikki Amos
Accelerated Program Marti Richardson Caroline Dixon
April Rogers

Spring 2005
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Renea Baker Amber Pepper
II Christina Richey Dustin Dana
III Betsy Hillidge Nikki Amos
IV Heather Hollis Christy Gilbert
Tiffany Thomas
Accelerated Program J.R. Wyatt
Marti Richardson
Michelle Green
Mandi Masters

Fall 2004
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Christina Richey
Vanessa Pierce
Dustin Dana
Brenda Hudson
II Rhonda Roberts Betsy Hillidge
III Heather Hollis Tiffany Thomas
IV Staci Cleveland
Charlotte Francois
Gina Halsey
Diedra Plater

Fall 2002
Semester Peer Award Spirit Award
I Pam Eisler David Pickett
II Katie Ragle Takeyshia Johnson
III Kathy Felter
Sarah Beard
Kelly Bond
IV Neal Albritton Leann Echols