ULM logo
College of Health & Pharmaceutical Sciences
School of Pharmacy

Committee Directory

Annual Report Template

Committee Member Evaluation Form

Academic Standards Committee

Dr. Candace Chelette, Chair
Dr. Michael Cockerham, Liaison
Dr. Ron Hill
Dr. Keith Jackson
Dr. Shawn Manor
Dr. Kristen Pate
Dr. Blair Wilbert

Admissions Committee

2013-14 Policy and Procedure

Dr. Jamie Terrell, Chair
Dr. Gina Biglane, Liaison
Dr. Sami Nazzal
Dr. Amal Kaddoumi
Dr. Alexis Horace
Dr. Roy Parish
Dr. Jill Comeau
Dr. Tibb Jacobs
Dr. Robert Kemp
Mrs. Mary Caldwell
Jennifer Ballard, P2
P1 student

Budget Steering Committee

Chair
Dr. Benny Blaylock, Liaison
Dr. Karen Briski
Dr. Keith Jackson
Dr. Alexis Horace
Dr. Roxie Stewart
Dr. Robert Kemp
Dr. Candace Chelette
Dr. Greg Smith
Dr. Shannon Banks

College Administrative Council

Dr. Benny Blaylock, Chair
Dr. Kevin Baer
Dr. Michael Cockerham
Dr. Gina Biglane
Dr. Sandy Blake
Dr. Mike DeGennaro
Dr. Shawn Manor
Dr. Karen Briski
Dr. Mary Gauthier-Lewis
Dr. Paul Sylvester
Mrs. Mary Caldwell

Curriculum  Committee - Pharmacy

Dr. Hilary Tice, Chair
Dr. Michael Cockerham
Dr. Gina Biglane
Mrs. Mary Caldwell
Dr. Girish Shah
Dr. Chris Gissendanner
Dr. Yong-Yu Liu
Dr. Michelle Zagar
Dr. Robert Kemp
Dr. Jill Comeau
Dr. Kristen Pate
Dr. Joseph Feldhaus
Dr. Jessica Brady
Dr. Anthony Walker
Dr. Connie Smith
Dr. Savannah Posey
Taylor Epperon, P1
Mallory Carona, P2
Ethan Pippin, P3

Curriculum Committee - Toxicology

Dr. Kevin Baer, Chair
Dr. Shannon Banks
Mr. John Herrock
Dr. Hari Mehendale
Dr. Sharon Meyer

Ethics and Professional Conduct Committee

Dr. Roy Parish, Chair
Dr. Michael Cockerham, Liaison
Dr. Ron Hill
Dr. Susan Sirmans
Dr. Adam Pate
Dr. Savannah Posey
Demi Morvant, Alt:  Lauren Dieck, P1
Alexie Soulieau, Alt:  Josh Robinson, P2
Jenny Ballard, Alt:  TBD, P3

Facilities Committee

Dr. Adam Pate, Chair
Dr. Gina Biglane, Liaison
Mr. Greg Andrews
Mr. Mike Moncrief
Mrs. Mary Caldwell
Ms. Marcia Wells
Dr. Mike DeGennaro
Dr. Khalid El Sayed
Dr. Susan Sirmans
Dr. Jeff Evans
Dr. Anthony Walker
Mr. John Herrock

 

Faculty Development Committee

Dr. Jessica Brady, Chair
Dr. Gina Biglane, Liaison
Dr. Chris Gissendanner
Dr. Ron Hill
Dr. Elizabeth Perry
Dr. Jennifer Smith
Dr. Joseph Feldhaus
Mr. Shannon Banks
Dr. Mary Gauthier-Lewis

Graduate Studies Committee

Dr. Paul Sylvester, Chair
Dr. Benny Blaylock, Liaison
Dr. Chris Gissendanner
Dr. Yong-Yu Liu
Dr. Roy Parish
Dr. Sharon Meyer

Lab Animal Care Committee

Dr. Sharon Meyer, Chair
Dr. Benny Blaylock, Liaison
Dr. Kevin Baer
Dr. Karen Briski
Dr. Keith Jackson
Dr. Paul Sylvester
Dr. Girish Shah
Mr. Coty Lee

Mile Marker Exam Committee

Dr.  David Caldwell, Chair
Dr. Michael Cockerham, Liaison
Dr. Gina Biglane, Liaison
Dr. Sami Nazzal
Dr. Seetherama Jois
Dr. Mike DeGennaro
Dr. Jennifer Smith
Dr. Michelle Zagar
Dr. Greg Smith
Dr. Roy Parish

Mission, Planning and Assessment Committee

Dr. Scott Baggarly, Chair
Dr. Gina Biglane, Liaison
Dr. Karen Briski
Dr. Amal Kaddoumi
Dr. Roxie Stewart
Dr. Amanda Storer
Dr. Susan Sirmans
Dr. Lance Nickelson
Dr. Hari Mehendale
Leigh-Ann Williams, P1
Chelise Saunier, P2
Tala Badwin, P3

Pharmacy Practice Experience Committee

Dr. Elizabeth Perry, Chair
Dr. Michael Cockerham, Liaison
Dr. Jennifer Smith
Dr. Lance Nickelson
Dr. Shawn Manor
Dr. Laurel Sampognaro
Dr. Blair Wilbert
Dr. Connie Smith

Risk Management & Hazardous Waste Committee

Dr. Yong-Yu Liu, Chair
Mr. Mike Moncrief
Dr. Khalid El Sayed
Dr. Roy Parish
Mr. John Herrock
Dr. Anthony Walker

Student Affairs Committee

Dr. Emily Evans, Chair
Dr. Michael Cockerham, Liaison
Mrs. Mary Caldwell
Dr. Khalid El Sayed
Dr. Paul Sylvester
Dr. Seetharama Jois
Dr. Jeff Evans
Dr. Tibb Jacobs
Dr. Amanda Storer
Dr. Blair Wilbert
Dr. Laurel Sampognaro
Halie Verrett, P1
Kelsey Clark, P2
Kory Reeves, P3

Committee Annual Reports

 

 


©